Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Administration
Contact Curtis Haar  Curtis Haar Principal
Contact Geoff Peppler  Geoff Peppler TSA/Assistant Principal
Office Staff
Contact Robin Miller  Robin Miller Office Manager
Contact Athena Tessman  Athena Tessman Office Assistant
Pre-K
Contact Lauren Ashton  Lauren Ashton Early Childhood Teacher (PM)
Contact Katrina Collie  Katrina Collie Preschool Teacher (AM)
Contact Anne Flatley-Nott  Anne Flatley-Nott Preschool Teacher (PM)
Contact Candice Lozano  Candice Lozano Preschool Teacher (AM)
Transitional Kindergarten
Contact Judy Li  Judy Li TK Teacher (AM)
Contact Julie Windham  Julie Windham TK Teacher (PM)
Kindergarten
Contact Kirsten Hansen  Kirsten Hansen Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Tammie Prochazka  Tammie Prochazka Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Kyla Tuell  Kyla Tuell Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade
Contact Carrie Calonico  Carrie Calonico 1st Grade Teacher (Job Share M-Th)
Contact Kelly Crotti  Kelly Crotti 1st Grade Teacher
Contact Jessica Hoversen  Jessica Hoversen 1st Grade Teacher (Job Share Fridays)
Contact Catherine Sandusky  Catherine Sandusky 1st Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Contact Janny Faber  Janny Faber 2nd Grade Teacher
Contact Sarah Frank  Sarah Frank 2nd/3rd Grade Teacher
Contact Jennifer Jerkins  Jennifer Jerkins 2nd Grade Teacher
Contact Carla Tayeb  Carla Tayeb 2nd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Contact Sarah Frank  Sarah Frank 2nd/3rd Grade Teacher
Contact Stephanie Matkins  Stephanie Matkins 3rd Grade Teacher
Contact Julie Oh  Julie Oh 3rd Grade Teacher
Contact Chris Schnarr  Chris Schnarr 3rd Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Contact Kari Chippero  Kari Chippero 4th Grade Teacher
Contact Keri Cliff  Keri Cliff 4th Grade Teacher
Contact Megan Reiss  Megan Reiss 4th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Contact Mary Fiene  Mary Fiene 5th Grade Teacher (Job Share)
Contact Patrick Micali  Patrick Micali 5th Grade Teacher
Contact Torri Rhyne  Torri Rhyne 5th Grade Teacher
Contact Veronica Saxer  Veronica Saxer 5th Grade Teacher (Job Share)
Support Staff
Contact Kim Anthony  Kim Anthony Classroom Paraprofessional
Contact Ryan Burnett  Ryan Burnett School Psychologist (F)
Contact Marco Delgado  Marco Delgado Lead Custodian
Contact Aaron Hunter  Aaron Hunter Evening Custodian
Contact Linda Johnson  Linda Johnson Occupational Therapist
Contact Michelle Kosinski  Michelle Kosinski Resource Specialist
Contact Jason Kyriacou  Jason Kyriacou PE Teacher (M/Tu)
Contact KayLynn Neal  KayLynn Neal Speech Language Pathologist
Contact Mary Nestler  Mary Nestler Dragon Academy
Contact Leslie Pugh  Leslie Pugh Dragon Academy
Contact Arlo Roque  Arlo Roque Child Nutrition/Crossing Guard
Contact Melina Rupley  Melina Rupley Special Education Paraprofessional
Contact Lisa Sawires  Lisa Sawires Science Lab Teacher
Contact Jennifer Sivers-Suh  Jennifer Sivers-Suh Music Teacher - Vocal (Th/F)
Contact Alikee Speer  Alikee Speer Child Nutrition
Contact Chad Stephens  Chad Stephens Technology - Hardware/Software
Contact Matt Struempf  Matt Struempf PE Teacher (Wednesdays)
Contact Linda Taylor  Linda Taylor School Psychologist (W/Th)
Contact Sarah Thompson  Sarah Thompson Speech Language Pathologist
Contact Helen Town  Helen Town TK/K Music Instructional Assistant
Contact Marc Walker  Marc Walker Music Teacher - Instrumental (M/Tu)